PAXAHAU PRESENTS

MICRO MOVEMENT MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
MAY 28-31, 2021

GENERAL INFO & ENTRY

Micro Movement Memorial Day Weekend
May 28-31 | 21+ | No Cover | Limited Capacity
Mask Requirement Based on Current CDC Guidelines

PLEASE NOTE: This is a free event. Those who are first in line will get in first. If the venue reaches capacity, they will adjust entry accordingly. Our friends at The Detroit I Love made a 2021 Memorial Weekend Guide, which includes a list of events and parties happening throughout Memorial Day Weekend.

PARTICIPATING VENUES & HOURS:

TV Lounge
2548 Grand River Ave.
Fri. 8pm-2am
Sat. & Sun. 2pm-2am
Mon. 4pm-2am

Alley Deck at The Magic Stick
4120 Woodward Ave.
Fri. - Sun. 2pm-2am
Mon. 12pm-12am

Spot Lite
2905 Beaufait St.
Fri. - Mon. 10am-11pm
Spot Lite is the Official Happy Hour destination for Micro Movement weekend, 12pm-5pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 28 LINEUP

*Artists are listed in alphabetical order

TV Lounge

DELANO SMITH
KEVIN SAUNDERSON
LADYMONIX

Alley Deck at The Magic Stick

ADAM WESTING
ANDREA GHITA
GETTOBLASTER
PLUS SIZE MODELS
RAEDY LEX
THE AM

Spot Lite

SLOW JAMS SHOWCASE
DJ HEAD
DONNA GARDNER
EASTSIDE JON
ERNO

SATURDAY, MAY 29 LINEUP

*Artists are listed in alphabetical order

TV Lounge

DJ HOLOGRAPHIC
SECRETS
TERRENCE PARKER
WAAJEED

Alley Deck at The Magic Stick

DEEPFAKE
GATEO
GINO
HENRY BROOKS
MONA BLACK
NIC JOSEPH

Spot Lite

DEQ SHOWCASE
G.NEXT & BIG STRICK
HOTWAXX HALE
MICHAEL FOTIAS
VINCENT PATRICOLA

SUNDAY, MAY 29 LINEUP

*Artists are listed in alphabetical order

TV Lounge

CARL CRAIG A2A STACEY PULLEN
CRAIG GONZALEZ
DJ MINX
KYLE HALL
TYLR_

Alley Deck at The Magic Stick

ADMN
DAN BAIN
JYARSCH
PIERRE LACROIX
REMOTE VIEWING PARTY
WAVE POINT

Spot Lite

SPOT LITE RECORDS SHOWCASE
BEN SCOTT
JAKOB HARRIS
JESSE CORY
MALIK ALSTON
NORM TALLEY

MONDAY, MAY 31 LINEUP

*Artists are listed in alphabetical order

TV Lounge

AL ESTER B2B BRUCE BAILEY
ATAXIA B2B MISTER JOSHOOA
CHUCK DANIELS LOREN B2B JORISSEN
MATTHEW DEAR

Alley Deck at The Magic Stick

SUPPLY & DEMAND SHOWCASE
CHRIS WORTHY
DAMARII SAUNDERSON
DANTIEZ
DRUMMER B
KING SAAIDI
+
DRU RUIZ
GRANT JACKSON
MARINA

Spot Lite

DEZ ANDRÉS
LADYMONIX
MILAN ARIEL ATKINS
RICK WILHITE
SHEEFY MCFLY
STEFAN RINGER

LIVE STREAM SCHEDULE
We will be live streaming from TV Lounge all weekend on our Twitch channel and replaying select sets from Alley Deck & Spot Lite the day after.



SET TIMES ARE IN EDT AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. SOME DJs MAY GO OVER THEIR ALLOTTED TIME.

* Indicates pre-recorded set

Friday, May 28
8PM LADYMONIX
10PM DELANO SMITH
12AM KEVIN SAUNDERSON


Saturday, May 29
2PM *DJ HEAD (SPOT LITE)
4PM SECRETS
6PM DJ HOLOGRAPHIC
8PM *GETTOBLASTER (ALLEY DECK)
10PM WAAJEED
12AM TERRENCE PARKER


Sunday, May 30
2PM *DEEPFAKE (ALLEY DECK)
4PM TYLR_
6PM CRAIG GONZALEZ
8PM KYLE HALL
9:30PM CARL CRAIG A2A STACEY PULLEN
12:30AM DJ MINX


Monday, May 31
2PM *WAVE POINT (ALLEY DECK)
4PM *NORM TALLEY (SPOT LITE)
6PM LOREN B2B JORISSEN
7:30PM AL ESTER B2B BRUCE BAILEY
9:30PM ATAXIA B2B MISTER JOSHOOA
11PM CHUCK DANIELS
12:30AM MATTHEW DEAR